Best International Short Film
Thank You!, Directed by Maria Shulgia, 15min, Comedy-Drama, Russian Federation, 2020
Stroke Of Midnight, Directed by Niclas Ribbarp, 14min, Drama, Sweeden, 2018
#keepdistance, Directed by Roman Gonther, 31min, Drama, Germany, 2020
Cheyenne, Directed by Gerard Corporon, 19min, Drama, France, 2019
Planet Earth Calling Ana, Directed by Fernando Bonelli, 20min, Drama, Spain, 2019
The Priest, Directed by Michael Vukadinovich, 17min, Dark Comedy-Drama, USA, 2019
A Hand Full Of Rust, Directed by Conor Chandler Simpson, 10min, Drama, USA, 2020
Pipo And Blind Love, Directed by Le Gourrierec Hugo, 13min, France, Fiction-Music Video, 2019
The Dinner Guest, Directed by Dale Griffiths Stamos, 14min, Drama, USA, 2017
Avernus, Directed by Simon Ross, 11min, Drama, UK, 2020
The Train Catching Championships, Directed by Luke Flanagan, 10min, Drama, UK, 2020
Between Two Worlds, Directed by Setha Mongkhoun, 15min, Drama, Lao People’s Democratic Republic, 2020
Mars Colony, Directed by Noel Fuzellier, 35min, Drama-SF, France, 2019
About Us, Directed by Ruxandra Ghitescu, 16min, Drama, Romania, 2020
Divertimento, Directed by Keyvan Sheikhalishahi, 30min, Drama-Mystery, 30 min, France, 2020
Manasanamaha, Directed by Deepak Reddy, 17min, Comedy, India, 2020
Alina, Directed by Rami Kodeih, 25min, Drama, USA, 2019
Signal, Directed by Hengjun Li, 25min, Drama, China, 2019
Khisa (pocket), Directed by Raj Pritam More, 16min, Drama, India, 2020
Kleen, Directed by Shannon Van Metre, 15min, Drama, USA, 2019
Marie, Directed by Yudi Zhang, 15min, Drama-LGBTQ, USA, 2020
I Lived A Life With You, Directed by Elena Martínez Santos, 15min, Drama-LGBTQ, Spain, 2019

Best Director
Conor Chandler Simpson, A Hand Full Of Rust, 10min, Drama, USA, 2020
Gerard Corporon, Cheyenne, 19min, Drama, France, 2019
Michael Vukadinovich ,The Priest, 17min, Dark Comedy-Drama, USA, 2019
Noel Fuzellier, Mars Colony, 35min, Drama-SF, France, 2019
Keyvan Sheikhalishahi, Divertimento, 30min, Drama-Mystery, 30 min, France, 2020
Rami Kodeih, Alina, 25min, Drama, USA, 2019
Hengjun Li, Signal, 25min, Drama, China, 2019
Martin Clark, Jealous Alan, 16min, Comedy, UK, 2019
Eamonn Murphy, A Better You, 16min, Drama-SF, Ireland, 2019
Raj Pritam More Khisa (pocket), 16min, Drama, India, 2020
Katie McNeice, In Orbit, 17min, Drama, Ireland, 2019
Alexandre Singh, The Appointment, 20min, Horror, UK, 2019
Niels Bent, Kaifala,19min, Drama-Thriller, France, 2019

Best Script
Henrik Norman, Stroke Of Midnight, Directed by Niclas Ribbarp, 14min, Drama, Sweeden, 2018
Katie McNeice, In Orbit, Directed by Katie McNeice, 17min, Drama, Ireland, 2019
Dale Griffiths Stamos, The Dinner Guest, Directed by Dale Griffiths Stamos, 14min, Drama, USA, 2017
Keyvan Sheikhalishahi, Divertimento, Directed by Keyvan Sheikhalishahi, 30min, Drama-Mystery, 30 min, France, 2020
Noel Fuzellier, Mars Colony, Directed by Noel Fuzellier, 35min, Drama-SF, France, 2019
Nora Mariana Salim, Alina, Directed by Rami Kodeih, 25min, Drama, USA, 2019
Deepak Reddy, Manasanamaha, Directed by Deepak Reddy, 17min, Comedy, India, 2020

Best Music Video
Dermot Kennedy: Giants, Directed by Oriol Puig, 3min, Spain, Music Video, 2020
James Arthur feat. Travis Barker – You, Directed by Timon Birkhofer, 4min, Music Video, Germany, 2019
Waiting For Me-Madame Gandhi, Directed by Misha Ghose, 3min, Music Video, USA, 2020
Siffler, Directed by François Narboux, 4min, Music Video, France, 2018
Darkness, Directed by Yury Yarushnikov, 3min, Music Video, Russian Federation, 2020
Limbo, Directed by Saskia Dixie, 3min, Music Video, UK, 2019
Funky Cha, Directed by Kirill Kuzin, 4min, Music Video, USA, 2020
I Don’t Want To Stay, Directed by Jérémy Engel, 5min, Music Video, France, 2020
Wasted, Directed by Denys Shchukin, 4min, Music Video-Animation, Ukraine, 2020
Let’s Stay Miserable Together, Directed by Pamela Claire, Co-director Mischa Baka, 4min, Music Video, Australia, 2020
Golden Legs, Directed by Spencer Davies, 3min, Music Video, USA, 2019
Mountain, Directed by Gabriel Thomas Ayache, 4min, Music Video-Animation, Israel, 2019

Best Horror
Household Demons, Directed by John Gray, 9min, Horror, USA, 2020
Ghost in The Machine, Directed by Craig Griffith, 11min, Horror-SF, UK, 2020
OverKill, Directed by Alex Montilla, 15min, Horror, USA, 2019
As The Devil Drives, Directed by Callum Patrick O’Brien, 19min, Horror, Ireland, 2019
The Raven, Directed by Damian Draven, 13min, Horror, Ireland, 2019
Zombies2020, Directed by Jack Barton, 6min, Comedy-Horror, Australia, 2020
The Appointment, Directed by Alexandre Singh, 20min, Horror, UK, 2019

Best Comedy
Best Friends, Directed by Craig Talbot, 5min, Comedy, UK, 2020
Keep Out Of Reach Of Children, Directed by Cal McGhee, 12min, Drama-Comedy, Ireland, 2019
Autumn Never Dies, Directed by Chris Quick, 25min, Comedy, UK, 2020
Everything Looks Better In The Sunshine, Directed by Jonathan Farrelly and Mark Smyth, 13min, Comedy, Ireland, 2019
Les Monstres, Directed by Leslie Carles, 16min, Comedy, France, 2019
Jealous Alan, Directed by Martin Clark, 16min, Comedy, UK, 2019
Home Wreckers, Directed by Joe Ferrera, 11min, Comedy, UK, 2019
The Life Of Bella, Directed by Andri Már Enoksson, 16min, Drama-Comedy, Iceland, 2020

Best Animation
The Bird & The Whale, Directed by Carol Freeman, 7min, Animation, Ireland, 2018
Gon, The Little Fox, Directed by Takeshi Yashiro, 28min, Animation, Japan, 2019
In the Land of the Flabby Schnook, Directed by Francis Gelinas, 6min, Animation, Canada, 2020
Bolero Station, Directed by Rolf Brönnimann, 10min, Animation, Switzerland, 2020
Oxygen, Directed by Rocky Grispen and Violette Belzer, 11min, Animation, Belgium, 2020
The Voyage, Directed by Jessica Patterson, 3min, Animation, Ireland, 2020
Twin Trees, Directed by Emmanuel Ollivier, 4min, Animation, France, 2020
My World, Directed by Daniel Poschinger, 4min, Music Video-Animation, Austria, 2019
Obits, Directed by Alix Lambert and Manual Cinema, 6min, Animation, USA, 2019

Best Sound Design
Household Demons, Directed by John Gray, 9min, Horror, USA, 2020
Efímera “Ephemeral”, Directed by Paco Peregrín, 3min, Experimental, Spain, 2016
A Hand Full Of Rust, Directed by Conor Chandler Simpson, 10min, Drama, USA, 2020
Alaraph, Directed by Guust Mulder, 17min, Netherlands, Fiction/Fantasy, 2018
The Appointment, Directed by Alexandre Singh, 20min, Horror, UK, 2019
Oxygen, Directed by Rocky Grispen and Violette Belzer, 11min, Animation, Belgium, 2020
Bolero Station, Directed by Rolf Brönnimann, 10min, Animation, Switzerland, 2020
In the Land of the Flabby Schnook, Directed by Francis Gelinas, 6min, Animation, Canada, 2020
Ghost in The Machine, Directed by Craig Griffith, 11min, Horror-SF, UK, 2020
Escape, Directed by Edward R. Gutierrez, 3min, Animation, USA, 2020
The Last Pizza, Directed by Gert Kombate, 7min, Comedy-Action, China, 2019
The Way the Future Was, Directed by Raphael Kryszek, 24min, Drama-SF, USA, 2018

Best Score/Music
A Hand Full Of Rust, Directed by Conor Chandler Simpson, 10min, Drama, USA, 2020
Chris McLoughlin, The Bird & The Whale, Directed by Carol Freeman, 7min, Animation, Ireland, 2018
Emer Kinsella, In Orbit, Directed by Katie McNeice, 17min, Drama, Ireland, 2019
Chris Anderson, Circus Sam, Directed by Rayner Wang, 31min, Drama-Family, Japan, 2019
Ross Euan Davidson, Deus Otiosus (The Idle God), Directed by Mat Braddy, 17min, Drama-SF, UK, 2020
Denis Chartrand, In the Land of the Flabby Schnook, Directed by Francis Gelinas, 6min, Animation, Canada, 2020
Kaspar Kaae, Isa, Directed by Christian Prener and Jens Langkjaer, 10min, Drama, Denmark, 2020
Matthijs Kieboom, Gabriël, Directed by Paul Haans, 13min, Drama, Netherlands, 2020
Nathan Bell, I Don’t Do This For Love, I Do This For Love – Nathan Bell On Tour, Directed by John Dower, 12min, Documentary, UK, 2020
Martin Kohlstedt, Martin Kohlstedt – Strom (Chapter II) Directed by Patrick Richter, 16min, Documentary, Germany, 2018

Best Student
Bringing Home The Blubber, Directed by Molly Adams, 20min, Documentary, UK, 2019
Summit of Solitude, Directed by Andreas Bacher, 33min, Drama, Austria, 2020
Clara’s Room, Directed by Pippa Molony, 3min, Experimental-Drama, Ireland, 2020
Starry Night, Directed by Emma Smith, 14min, Drama, Ireland, 2019
Fight Back, Directed by Loren Trabelsi, 19min, Drama, Israel, 2019
Tyrant, Directed by Barbara Mones, 9min, Animation, USA, 2018
J-1, Directed by Emmi Shockley, 17min, USA, 2020

Best Irish Short
Wine Lake, Directed by Platon Teodoris, 10min, Drama, Ireland-Australia, 2019
Her Name Was Emily, Directed by Eoin McGovern, 4min, Drama, Ireland, 2020
The Cancer Monster, Directed by Michael Costello, 15min, Drama, Ireland, 2020
Loose Thread, Directed by Adam Wiliam Cahill, 26min, Drama, Ireland, 2019
The Ferry, Directed by Niall McKay, 25min, Drama, Ireland, 2019
Three Brothers Two, Directed by Craig Moore, 29min, Drama, Ireland, 2020
The Secret Box-The Rice Of Paperboy, Directed by G.S. Leitgeb, 10min, Adventure-Mystery, Ireland, 2019
A Better You, Directed by Eamonn Murphy, 16min, Drama-SF, Ireland, 2019
In Orbit, Directed by Katie McNeice, 17min, Drama, Ireland, 2019
Day In The Sun, Directed by Ciaran Crudden, 15min, Drama, Ireland, 2019

Best Actor
Dmitry Lysenkov, Thank You!, Directed by Maria Shulgia, 15min, Comedy-Drama, Russian Federation, 2020
Kushagra Shah, Bully, Directed by Adhip Iyer, 24min, Drama, India, 2020
Jörg Pauly, #keepdistance, Directed by Roman Gonther, 31min, Drama, Germany, 2020
Sam Crane, The Appointment, Directed by Alexandre Singh, 20min, Horror, UK, 2019
Patton Oswalt, The Priest, Directed by Michael Vukadinovich, 17min, Dark Comedy-Drama, USA, 2019
Trung Ho, The Forest, Directed by Nguyen Viet Anh, 17min, Drama, Viet Nam, 2020
Kris Hitchen, The Train Catching Championships, Directed by Luke Flanagan, 10min, Drama, UK, 2020
Theo Van de Voorde, Mars Colony, Directed by Noel Fuzellier, 35min, Drama-SF, France, 2019
Bogdan Giurgica, Ionuț and Călin, Directed by Sorin Poamă, 18min, Drama-LGBTQ, Romania, 2018
Seán T. O’Meallaigh, A Better You, Directed by Eamonn Murphy, 16min, Drama-SF, Ireland, 2019
Mark McCullough, Alina, Directed by Rami Kodeih, 25min, Drama, USA, 2019
Seamus O’Rourke, Day In The Sun, Directed by Ciaran Crudden, 15min, Drama, Ireland, 2019
Evan Williams, Tempest Desert, Directed by Talita Maia, 18min, Drama, USA, 2020

Best Actress
Alia Shawkat, Alina, Directed by Rami Kodeih, 25min, Drama, USA, 2019
Amy Russ, I See You Now, Directed by Tara Gadomski, 11min, Drama, USA, 2020
Sara Hagno, Stroke Of Midnight, Directed by Niclas Ribbarp, 14min, Drama, Sweeden, 2018
Fay Burwell, Home, Directed by Hsieh Meng Han, 15min, Drama, UK, 2020
Laia Manzanares, Planet Earth Calling Ana, Directed by Fernando Bonelli, 20min, Drama, Spain, 2019
Susie Redmond, Loose Thread, Directed by Adam Wiliam Cahill, 26min, Drama, Ireland, 2019
Huan Wang, Signal, Directed by Hengjun Li, 25min, Drama, China, 2019
Katie Chang, A HandFull Of Rust, Directed by Conor Chandler Simpson, 10min, Drama, USA, 2020
Iris Simpson, Remember When, Directed by Molly Moloney, 10min, Drama-Romance, Australia, 2020
Molly Leland, The Dinner Guest, Directed by Dale Griffiths Stamos, 14min, Drama, USA, 2017
Machita Daly, Marta, Directed by Benoît Verdier and Julien Verdier, 6min, Drama, France, 2019
Torrey DeVitto, Divertimento, Directed by Keyvan Sheikhalishahi, 30min, Drama-Mystery, 30 min, France, 2020
Eva Morris, The Cancer Monster, Directed by Michael Costello, 15min, Drama, Ireland, 2020
Carolyn Goodyear, Home Wreckers, Directed by Joe Ferrera, 11min, Comedy, UK, 2019
Ellery Sprayberry, Circus Sam, Directed by Rayner Wang, 31min, Drama-Family, Japan, 2019

Best Documentary
Retribution, Directed by John Foley, 20 min, Documentary, Ireland, 2019
When Mom Is Gone, Directed by Zeynep Gulru Kececiler, 29min, Documentary, Turkey, 2020
The Wise Fool, Directed by Geraldine Carr, 31min, Documentary, Canada, 2020
12000 Km, Directed by Erik Nylander, 28min, Documentary, Sweeden, 2019
Gringo Mike, Directed by Lorraine Harton, 18min, Documentary, Ireland-Peru, 2020
Martin Kohlstedt – Strom (Chapter II) Directed by Patrick Richter, 16min, Documentary, Germany, 2018
Marginalized Nation, Directed by Francisco Alberto Galán S., 16min, Documentary, Colombia, 2020
Facing the Distance, Directed by Ginger Port and Emma Olson, 12min, Documentary, USA, 2020
Bringing Home The Blubber, Directed by Molly Adams, 20min, Documentary, UK, 2019