fbpx

Tickets

 

 

IMPORTANT NOTE: Access in to the Cineworld Cinema ONLY with the COVID-19 vaccine certificate. Director and producer from each film selected will receive 2 free entry passes for the screenings.

Short films programmes 2021

Programme 1, Friday 8th October, Cineworld, 14:00pm, 127min Buy Tickets

Eloise Lou, Directed by Marc Baradat, 23min, Drama, France, 2021
Graindelavoix: Saint Anthony’s Fire, Directed by Sebastian Pańczyk, 7min, Music Video, Poland, 2020
Anna, Directed by Kristina Rushiti, 13min, Drama, Albania, 2020
Crooked, Directed by Lochlann Dowd, Comedy, 6min, Ireland, 2020
Acceptance-Nicole Faccio, Directed by Blanca Ninwen, Documentary, 16min, UK, 2021
Golf-Tee Shot, Directed by Zeff Lawless, 13min, Comedy, Ireland, 2020
Where Still Waters Lie, Directed by Adam O’Keeffe, 19min, Horror, Ireland, 2020
The House with One Man, Directed by Dan Tudor, 30min, Comedy, Romania, 2021

Programme 2, Friday 8th October, Cineworld, 17:00pm, 131min Buy Tickets

Looking for Freedom, Directed by Aurelie Gauthier, 2min, Animation, Ireland, 2020
Breton, Directed by Christophe Switzer, 20min, Drama, France, 2020
Oh, Baby!, Directed by Stephen McKeon, 16min, Horror, Ireland, 2021
Trustfall, Directed by Stefan David Witts, 11min, Documentary, Norway, 2021
Mam’s Old Chair, Directed by Sheena Walsh, 2min, Animation, Ireland, 2021
Soft Rain, Directed by Sacha Goedegebure, 7min, Animation, Singapore, 2021
Hum, Directed by Maureen OConnell, 10min, Drama, Ireland, 2020
June, Directed by Dwayne Cameron, 15min, Sci-Fi Drama, New Zealand, 2021
Troubled Times, Directed by Jared Crowelle, 27min, Drama, USA, 2020
The Cure, Directed by Gordon Hickey, 14min, LGBTQ Drama Action, Ireland, 2020
180 Degrees, Directed by Jenn McGuirk, 7min, Drama, Ireland, 2021

Programme 3, Friday 8th October, Cineworld, 19:55pm, 139min Buy Tickets

Navozande, The Musician, Directed by Reza Riahi, 15min, Animation, France, 2020
I Got Your Letter, John Bauer, Directed by Noel Brady, 12min, Drama, Ireland, 2020
Lips & Tips, Directed by Christian Koch, 30min, Horror, Germany, 2021
Shifting Sands, Directed by Liam Halligan, 15min, Drama, Ireland, 2020
The Dog, Directed by Hugh O’Neill, 1min, Comedy, Ireland, 2021
Gajra, Directed by Vineet Sharma, 19min, Drama, India, 2021
Wormhole in The Washer, Directed by Paireac Keane, 18min, Comedy, Ireland, 2020
Chicken Out, Directed by Richard Keane, 15min, Comedy, Ireland, 2021
Afterlife, Directed by Daniel Butler, 15min, Horror, Ireland, 2019

Programme 4, Saturday 9th October, Cineworld, 14:00pm, 129min Buy Tickets

Room 217, Directed by Srwsht Abarash, 15min, Thriller-Drama, Iraq, 2021
The Path Less Paved, Directed by Colin Jones, 9min, Documentary, Canada, 2020
Visitors, Directed by Kenichi Ugana, 16min, Horror, Japan, 2021
Post-Credits Scene, Directed by Conor Donoghue, 4min, Music Video, Ireland, 2021
Gloaming, Directed by Sean Clancy, 7min, Sci-Fi Drama, Ireland, 2020
A Short Horror Film, Directed by Sau Dachi, 15min, Comedy Horror, Ireland, 2021
Acheron, Directed by Tommy Creagh, 16min, Drama, Ireland, 2021
Farmers, Directed by Tim Carlier, 18min, Sci-Fi Comedy, Australia, 2021
High Stakes and Hotdogs, Directed by Jonas Robstad Nielsen & Magnus Axelsen, 17min, Comedy, Denmark, 2021
Spell It Out in Neon, Directed by Tammy Minoff, 12min, Comedy, USA, 2021

Programme 5, Saturday 9th October, Cineworld, 17:00pm, 136min Buy Tickets

Every Limerence Helps, Directed by Bebhinn Naughton, 9min, Comedy, Ireland, 2021
Final Deathtination, Directed by Marika Tamura, 2min, Animation, Japan, 2021
Tears to the Sea, Directed by Luciana Webber Baseggio & Emma Smith, 15min, Drama, Brazil & Ireland, 2021
B(w)oke, Directed by Shane Connellan, 7min, Drama, Ireland, 2021
A Man in Chain, Directed by Alireza Mirasadollah, 22min, Documentary, UK, 2021
April 9th, Directed by Tom Pigot, 19min, Drama, Ireland 2020
Draped in A Dragon, Directed by Jeremias Nussbaum, 8min, Comedy, France, 2021
Heated-A Sauna Session, Directed by Katharina Bischof, Comedy-Drama, 19min, Germany, 2021
In Between Lands, Directed by Laura Griffin, 16min, Documentary, Ireland, 2021
The Blactor, Directed by Rukiya Bernard, 13min, Drama, Canada, 2021
Sunny Afternoon, Directed by Rickie O’Neill, 6min, Drama Comedy, Ireland, 2021

Programme 6, Saturday 9th October, Cineworld, 19:55pm, 136min Buy Tickets

As Simple as That, Directed by Luciana Bitencourt, 19min, Comedy-Drama LGBTQ, Brazil, 2021
Barry, Directed by John Robert Brown, 5min, Comedy, Ireland, 2020
Stray, Directed by Sinead O’Loughlin, 15min, Drama, Ireland, 2019
Vedas, Directed by Hassan Jafari Dariush, 20min, Drama, Iran, 2020
Hunger, Directed by Mack Dollard, 9min, Horror, Ireland, 2020
The Yellow Dress, Directed by Deborah Grimes, 15min, Drama, Ireland, 2020
Family Tree, Directed by Emmet O’Brien, 9min, Animation Ireland, 2020
Transmission, Directed by Carleton Rodgers, 15min, Sci-Fi Drama Comedy, Ireland, 2021
Road Games, Directed by Aleksander Szeser, 12min, Thriller, Poland, 2020
Yesterday’s Wardrobe, Directed by Colm Scully, 2min, Animation, Ireland, 2020
The Lucky Man, Directed by Laoisa Sexton, 15min, Comedy, Ireland, 2020

Programme 7, Sunday 10th October, The Sugar Club, 16:00pm, 119min. Tickets at the door 10 Euro for all day.

The Sound of Waves, Directed by John Avarese, 11min, Drama, USA, 2021
Xylella Fastidiosa – The Apocalypse of Salento, Directed by Paola Ghislieri, 14min, Documentary, Italy, 2020
Where the Stars Don’t Go Out, Directed by Gerri Pavloff, 12min, Comedy Drama, Latvia, 2021
(AB)Normal, Directed by Miguel Parra, 13min, Comedy Drama, Spain, 2021
2 Down, Directed by Sam Farage, 7min, Music Video, Finland, 2020
Disconnected, Directed by Suhail Tatari, 22min, Drama, India, 2020
Fucking Lonely, Directed by Kayla Arend, 4min, Music Video, USA, 2020
Made with Love, Directed by Chloé Robichaud, 2min, Animation Advert, Canada, 2020
La Domenica Delle Salme, Directed by Lucian Alexandrov, 5min, Music Video, Romania, 2020
Tartuffe, Directed by Patrick Regis, 6min, Comedy, UK, 2021
Timonia, Directed by Alexey Belkin & Vsevolod Aljokhin, 8min, Music Video, Russia, 2020
The Bright Fire, Directed by Zoe Zou, 15min, Drama, China, 2021

Programme 8, Sunday 10th October, The Sugar Club, 18:30pm, 122min.Tickets at the door 10 Euro for all day.

The Lost Pig, Directed by Ciaran Crudden, 19min, Drama, Ireland, 2021
Barriers, Directed by Fiach Kunz, 13min, Drama Thriller, Ireland, 2020
Bockity Town, Directed by Jack O’Flynn, 5min, Music Video, Ireland, 2021
Incubus, Directed by Maria Fiorentini, 14min, Drama, Ireland, 2021
Leave to Remain, Directed by Rémy Bazerque, 11min, Comedy, UK, 2020
The Dead Hands of Dublin, Directed by Leo Crowley, 8min, Animation Thriller, Ireland, 2020
The Rope, Directed by Boris Dobrovolskiy, 30min, Drama, Russia, 2017
Vlada Goes to London, Directed by Arti Savchenko, 22min, Drama, Israel, 2020

The awards ceremony will take place at THE SUGAR CLUB at 21:00 on the 10th of October after the screening of programme 8.